Skip to content
We've got the lowest prices guaranteed on furniture, bedding, and more!
We've got the lowest prices guaranteed on furniture, bedding, and more!

Ashley Furniture

Shop Ashley at Sho-Me Furniture in Springfield, MO. Ashley is one of the largest furniture brands in the country, covering every major room — sofas, sectionals, and recliners for the living room; bedroom sets and beds; dining tables and chairs; mattresses; and home accents. Style ranges from contemporary to farmhouse to traditional, with sub-lines including Signature Design, Benchcraft, and Millennium for specialized collections. Quality construction at accessible prices makes Ashley a reliable starting point for almost any room. Have questions? visit our showroom or check out our financing options available.

  • Next-Gen DuraPella Power Reclining Loveseat with Console

    Ashley Furniture

    It’s time to rethink the way you relax—and time to experience the joys of this power reclining loveseat. Taking a fashion-forward approach to the a...

    View full details
  • Next-Gen DuraPella Power Recliner

    Ashley Furniture

    Stylish, adaptable and durable. Your living room is the central hub of your home—why settle for anything less? With this power recliner, you can ma...

    View full details
  • Next-Gen DuraPella Power Recliner

    Ashley Furniture

    It’s time to rethink the way you relax—and time to experience the joys of this power recliner. Taking a fashion-forward approach to the art of rela...

    View full details
  • Next-Gen DuraPella Power Recliner

    Ashley Furniture

    This sleek, ultra-modern power recliner has it all. With designer style and head-to-toe comfort, it has the upscale look of leather at a scaled-dow...

    View full details
  • Next-Gen Durapella Power Lift Recliner

    Ashley Furniture

    This power lift recliner makes at-home lounging an effortlessly comfortable experience. Indulge in a full recline—its spacious seating area gives y...

    View full details
  • Next-Gen DuraPella Living Room Set

    Ashley Furniture

    It’s time to rethink the way you relax—and time to experience the joys of this seating package. Taking a fashion-forward approach to the art of rel...

    View full details
  • Next-Gen DuraPella Living Room Set

    Ashley Furniture

    This sleek, ultra-modern power reclining seating package has it all. With designer style and head-to-toe comfort, it has the upscale look of leathe...

    View full details

Ashley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions

Does Sho-Me Furniture (Springfield, MO) carry Ashley Furniture?

Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.

What is Ashley Furniture known for?

Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.

Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?

Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.

Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?

Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.

Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?

Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.

What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?

Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.

5 Stars
Top Rated
Delivery Available
Payment Options Available