Skip to content
We've got the lowest prices guaranteed on furniture, bedding, and more!
We've got the lowest prices guaranteed on furniture, bedding, and more!

Ashley Furniture

Shop Ashley at Sho-Me Furniture in Springfield, MO. Ashley is one of the largest furniture brands in the country, covering every major room — sofas, sectionals, and recliners for the living room; bedroom sets and beds; dining tables and chairs; mattresses; and home accents. Style ranges from contemporary to farmhouse to traditional, with sub-lines including Signature Design, Benchcraft, and Millennium for specialized collections. Quality construction at accessible prices makes Ashley a reliable starting point for almost any room. Have questions? visit our showroom or check out our financing options available.

Refine

view all

AR Availability

Bed Size

Consumer Assembly

Top Products

Group

Bed Style

Table Shape

Number of Doors

Number of Drawers

Piece Count

Number of Shelves

Seat Count

  • Frallyn End Table

    Ashley Furniture

    This end table is nothing short of stunning. A rich, warm brown finish exudes opulent elegance, while ornate metal legs add a touch of timeless sop...

    View full details
  • Frallyn Coffee Table

    Ashley Furniture

    This coffee table is nothing short of stunning. A rich, warm brown finish exudes opulent elegance, while ornate metal legs add a touch of timeless ...

    View full details
  • Fosterman Accent Cabinet

    Ashley Furniture

    High style is on the rise with this wood accent cabinet. Its stunning doors, graced with a carved sunburst pattern and oversized wood pull, open to...

    View full details
  • Forestmin Accent Table

    Ashley Furniture

    Put your style on a shelf with this cantilever accent table. Its minimalist-chic styling, which combines rustic wood and black metal, beautifully s...

    View full details
  • Forest Lake Power Reclining Sofa

    Ashley Furniture

    Trend-right style, meet irresistible modern function. Your living room gets a cozy-cool upgrade with this power reclining sofa. Curl up in its ultr...

    View full details
  • Forest Lake Power Recliner

    Ashley Furniture

    Trend-right style, meet irresistible modern function. Your living room gets a cozy-cool upgrade with this power recliner. Curl up in its ultra-chic...

    View full details
  • Foreside Reclining Sofa

    Ashley Furniture

    Sometimes seeing is believing. And you can rest assured that this reclining sofa is every bit as indulgent as it looks. Designed to put you in the ...

    View full details
  • Foreside Reclining Loveseat with Console

    Ashley Furniture

    Sometimes seeing is believing. And you can rest assured that this reclining loveseat with console is every bit as indulgent as it looks. Designed t...

    View full details
  • Foreside Recliner

    Ashley Furniture

    Sometimes seeing is believing. And you can rest assured that this rocker recliner is every bit as indulgent as it looks. Designed to put you in the...

    View full details
  • First Base Reclining Sofa

    Ashley Furniture

    This sofa tees you up to catch up on streaming or enjoy the latest game without breaking the bank. Its easy reclining motion and inviting stitched ...

    View full details
  • First Base Reclining Loveseat

    Ashley Furniture

    This loveseat tees you up to catch up on streaming or enjoy the latest game without breaking the bank. Its easy reclining motion and inviting stitc...

    View full details
  • First Base Recliner

    Ashley Furniture

    This recliner tees you up to catch up on streaming or enjoy the latest game without breaking the bank. Its easy reclining motion and inviting stitc...

    View full details
  • Finch Dresser

    Ashley Furniture

    Practical and attractive, this dresser blends seamlessly with modern decor and makes a smart addition to a bedroom. Specifications▶ Specifications...

    View full details
  • Finch Chest of Drawers

    Ashley Furniture

    Practical and attractive, this chest of drawers blends seamlessly with modern decor and makes a smart addition to a bedroom. Five spacious drawers ...

    View full details
  • Femley Recliner

    Ashley Furniture

    Tired of searching for the right rocker recliner? Find your perfect fit with this chair. Its rich, supple upholstery has the look of timeless leath...

    View full details
  • Feazada Power Recliner

    Ashley Furniture

    Prepare to be wowed. This power recliner is ready to elevate your home theater experience, with one-touch power controls and futuristic LED lights ...

    View full details
  • Farberman Table Lamp

    Ashley Furniture

    Clearly a contemporary choice. This table lamp wows with understated elegance, thanks to its rich amber-hued glass base enhanced with goldtone acce...

    View full details
  • Faelyn 7'10" x 9'10" Rug

    Ashley Furniture

    This area rug, with its abstract geometric design, is sure to be the highlight of the room. Featuring a low pile with added softness and durable co...

    View full details
  • Faelyn 5' x 7'3" Rug

    Ashley Furniture

    This area rug, with its abstract geometric design, is sure to be the highlight of the room. Featuring a low pile with added softness and durable co...

    View full details
  • Evansley Sofa

    Ashley Furniture

    Casual contemporary style, meet carefree lounging. With this sofa, you don’t need to sweat the small stuff. Thanks to its a fresh navy hue, you can...

    View full details
  • Evansley Oversized Chair

    Ashley Furniture

    Casual contemporary style, meet carefree lounging. With this oversized chair, you don’t need to sweat the small stuff. Thanks to its fresh navy hue...

    View full details
  • Evansley Ottoman

    Ashley Furniture

    Casual contemporary style, meet carefree lounging. With this ottoman, you don’t need to sweat the small stuff. Thanks to its fresh navy hue, you ca...

    View full details
  • Evansley Loveseat

    Ashley Furniture

    Casual contemporary style, meet carefree lounging. With this loveseat, you don’t need to sweat the small stuff. Thanks to its fresh navy hue, you c...

    View full details
  • Erinslane Sofa

    Ashley Furniture

    There’s something about this sofa that’s so easy to appreciate. Maybe it’s the plush upholstery and soothing tone, eager to support your quest for ...

    View full details

Ashley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions

Does Sho-Me Furniture (Springfield, MO) carry Ashley Furniture?

Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.

What is Ashley Furniture known for?

Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.

Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?

Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.

Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?

Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.

Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?

Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.

What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?

Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.

5 Stars
Top Rated
Delivery Available
Payment Options Available