Skip to content
We've got the lowest prices guaranteed on furniture, bedding, and more!
We've got the lowest prices guaranteed on furniture, bedding, and more!

Ashley Furniture

Shop Ashley at Sho-Me Furniture in Springfield, MO. Ashley is one of the largest furniture brands in the country, covering every major room — sofas, sectionals, and recliners for the living room; bedroom sets and beds; dining tables and chairs; mattresses; and home accents. Style ranges from contemporary to farmhouse to traditional, with sub-lines including Signature Design, Benchcraft, and Millennium for specialized collections. Quality construction at accessible prices makes Ashley a reliable starting point for almost any room. Have questions? visit our showroom or check out our financing options available.

Refine

view all

AR Availability

Consumer Assembly

Top Products

Group

Shade

Table Shape

Number of Doors

Number of Drawers

Piece Count

Number of Shelves

Seat Count

  • Tyler Creek Sofa/Console Table

    Ashley Furniture

    Shabby chic with a hint of down-home country, this sofa table is all the talk of today’s design world. Wood grain shows through the weathered gray-...

    View full details
  • Tyler Creek End Table

    Ashley Furniture

    Shabby chic with a hint of down-home country, this rectangular end table is all the talk of today’s design world. Wood grain shows through the weat...

    View full details
  • Tyler Creek Display Cabinet

    Ashley Furniture

    Invite your family into the heart of your home with the Tyler Creek dining room display cabinet. Its black finish is beautifully textured, and an X...

    View full details
  • Tyler Creek Coffee Table with Lift Top

    Ashley Furniture

    Shabby chic with a hint of down-home country, this lift-top coffee table is all the talk of today’s design world. Wood grain shows through the weat...

    View full details
  • Tyler Creek Chairside End Table with USB Ports & Outlets

    Ashley Furniture

    Shabby chic with a hint of down-home country, this chairside end table is all the talk of today’s design world. Wood grain shows through the weathe...

    View full details
  • Treytown Chairside End Table

    Ashley Furniture

    Add big character to a small space with this chairside end table. With its compact size and strong silhouette, it can go anywhere and blend easily ...

    View full details
  • Todoe End Table with USB Ports & Outlets

    Ashley Furniture

    Take a stance for rustic-industrial style with this mixed material end table. Weather-washed pine wood and veneers are contrasted with canted metal...

    View full details
  • Todoe Coffee Table with Lift Top

    Ashley Furniture

    Mixed material lift top table truly elevates rustic-industrial style. Weather-washed pine wood and veneers are contrasted with canted metal legs an...

    View full details
  • Tobinville Accent Cabinet

    Ashley Furniture

    High style and functionality? Check and check. This accent cabinet's taupe, white and gray marble top and contrasting dark brown finish bring the w...

    View full details
  • Thomley 8' x 10' Rug

    Ashley Furniture

    Introduce a touch of contemporary style and visual interest. This area rug's striking geometric print grabs attention while grounding your space. P...

    View full details
  • Thomley 5' x 7' Rug

    Ashley Furniture

    Introduce a touch of contemporary style and visual interest. This area rug's striking geometric print grabs attention while grounding your space. P...

    View full details
  • South 8' x 10' Rug

    Ashley Furniture

    Return to tradition in style with this alluring area rug. Faux faded medallion motif captures a look of European-influenced elegance. Soft pile bri...

    View full details
  • South 5' x 7' Rug

    Ashley Furniture

    Return to tradition in style with this alluring area rug. Faux faded medallion motif captures a look of European-influenced elegance. Soft pile bri...

    View full details
  • Soletren Oversized Ottoman

    Ashley Furniture

    Flaunting a trendsetting silhouette, this oversized accent ottoman puts the contemporary in your contemporary home. Its ample surface space gives y...

    View full details
  • Skempton Dining Table and Chairs (Set of 7)

    Ashley Furniture

    Set the scene for coastal chic or modern farmhouse living with this dining room table set. Clean-lined, simply striking table doubles the charm wit...

    View full details
  • Shayward Wall Art

    Ashley Furniture

    Bring a touch of iconic architecture to your home with this wall art. Captured in beautiful detail, the print on glass showcases the Brooklyn Bridg...

    View full details
  • Seton Creek Outdoor Coffee Table

    Ashley Furniture

    This coffee table invites your casual contemporary style outdoors. With its resin wicker in a chic neutral hue, it expertly marries refined design ...

    View full details
  • Serene Bay Outdoor Dining Table

    Ashley Furniture

    Elevate the appeal of easy-breezy living with this outdoor dining table. Made to look like wood yet durable enough to weather the elements, this re...

    View full details
  • Serene Bay Outdoor Coffee Table

    Ashley Furniture

    Elevate the appeal of easy-breezy living with this outdoor coffee table. Made to look like wood yet durable enough to weather the elements, it's su...

    View full details
  • Ryandale Bookcase

    Ashley Furniture

    Classic in design with a dash of textural appeal, this bookcase provides endless possibilities for displaying your decor. Five shelves offer the pe...

    View full details
  • Roybeck Accent Cabinet

    Ashley Furniture

    Accentuate your affinity for modern farmhouse living with this accent cabinet. Distinctive features include a natural acacia colored finish, dark b...

    View full details
  • Rosswain Lift-Top Coffee Table

    Ashley Furniture

    With its sleek silhouette and timeless color, this coffee table appeals to lovers of casual contemporary style. Its architectural geometry and chun...

    View full details
  • Roranville Accent Cabinet

    Ashley Furniture

    Whether your style is cottage chic, boho inspired or uniquely eclectic, this accent cabinet is sure to look right at home. Standout elements includ...

    View full details
  • Rokane Dining Table and Chairs (Set of 7)

    Ashley Furniture

    You love a clean and contemporary look—so long as it’s warm and inviting. With that in mind, the Rokane dining table set serves your sense of style...

    View full details

Ashley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions

Does Sho-Me Furniture (Springfield, MO) carry Ashley Furniture?

Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.

What is Ashley Furniture known for?

Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.

Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?

Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.

Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?

Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.

Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?

Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.

What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?

Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.

5 Stars
Top Rated
Delivery Available
Payment Options Available