Skip to content
We've got the lowest prices guaranteed on furniture, bedding, and more!
We've got the lowest prices guaranteed on furniture, bedding, and more!

Ashley Furniture

Shop Ashley at Sho-Me Furniture in Springfield, MO. Ashley is one of the largest furniture brands in the country, covering every major room — sofas, sectionals, and recliners for the living room; bedroom sets and beds; dining tables and chairs; mattresses; and home accents. Style ranges from contemporary to farmhouse to traditional, with sub-lines including Signature Design, Benchcraft, and Millennium for specialized collections. Quality construction at accessible prices makes Ashley a reliable starting point for almost any room. Have questions? visit our showroom or check out our financing options available.

Refine

view all

AR Availability

Consumer Assembly

Top Products

Group

Shade

Table Shape

Number of Doors

Number of Drawers

Piece Count

Number of Shelves

Seat Count

  • Cadmori Dresser

    Ashley Furniture

    Transform your bedroom with this dresser. With its clean lines and replicated marble top, it exudes a minimal and sophisticated boho style. Tailor ...

    View full details
  • Cadmori Chest of Drawers

    Ashley Furniture

    Transform your bedroom with this chest of drawers. With its clean lines and replicated marble top, it exudes a minimal and sophisticated boho style...

    View full details
  • Cadmori Bedroom Mirror

    Ashley Furniture

    Transform your bedroom with this mirror. With its clean lines and light finish, it exudes a minimal and sophisticated boho style. Tailor your space...

    View full details
  • Cadewick Accent Cabinet

    Ashley Furniture

    Your search for simple, chic design ends here. A versatile stunner, this accent cabinet adds a sophisticated aesthetic with diamond-patterned drawe...

    View full details
  • Cabinella Dresser

    Ashley Furniture

    This dresser brings on-trend style and a sense of serenity to the bedroom. Invitingly simple, its spacious drawers give you plenty of space to stor...

    View full details
  • Cabinella Nightstand

    Ashley Furniture

    This nightstand brings on-trend style and a sense of serenity to the bedroom. Invitingly simple, its spacious drawers give you plenty of space to s...

    View full details
  • Cabinella Chest of Drawers

    Ashley Furniture

    This chest of drawers brings on-trend style and a sense of serenity to the bedroom. Invitingly simple, its spacious drawers give you plenty of spac...

    View full details
  • Cabinella Bed

    Ashley Furniture

    This full platform bed brings on-trend style and a sense of serenity to the bedroom. It eliminates the expense of a foundation/box spring, allowing...

    View full details
  • Cabalynn Upholstered Bed

    Ashley Furniture

    This queen upholstered bed sits comfortably at the intersection of modern lodge and farmhouse aesthetics. Your warm and welcoming disposition is re...

    View full details
  • Cabalynn Sofa Table

    Ashley Furniture

    This sofa table sits comfortably at the intersection of modern lodge and farmhouse aesthetics. Your warm and welcoming disposition is reflected in ...

    View full details
  • Cabalynn Occasional Table Set

    Ashley Furniture

    This occasional table package sits comfortably at the intersection of modern lodge and farmhouse aesthetics. Your warm and welcoming disposition is...

    View full details
  • Cabalynn Nightstand

    Ashley Furniture

    This nightstand sits comfortably at the intersection of modern lodge and farmhouse aesthetics. Your warm and welcoming disposition is reflected in ...

    View full details
  • Cabalynn End Table

    Ashley Furniture

    This end table sits comfortably at the intersection of modern lodge and farmhouse aesthetics. Your warm and welcoming disposition is reflected in t...

    View full details
  • Cabalynn Dresser and Mirror

    Ashley Furniture

    This dresser with mirror sits comfortably at the intersection of modern lodge and farmhouse aesthetics. Your warm and welcoming disposition is refl...

    View full details
  • Cabalynn Dresser

    Ashley Furniture

    This dresser sits comfortably at the intersection of modern lodge and farmhouse aesthetics. Your warm and welcoming disposition is reflected in the...

    View full details
  • Cabalynn Dining Room Set

    Ashley Furniture

    This dining package sits comfortably at the intersection of modern lodge and farmhouse aesthetics. Your warm and welcoming disposition is reflected...

    View full details
  • Cabalynn Dining Server

    Ashley Furniture

    Define your dining room with reliable function and style. This dining server sits comfortably at the intersection of modern lodge and farmhouse aes...

    View full details
  • Cabalynn Dining Extension Table

    Ashley Furniture

    This dining extension table sits comfortably at the intersection of modern lodge and farmhouse aesthetics. Your warm and welcoming disposition is r...

    View full details
  • Cabalynn Counter Height Barstool

    Ashley Furniture

    Define your dining space with reliable function and style. This counter height bar stool sits comfortably at the intersection of modern lodge and c...

    View full details
  • Cabalynn Counter Height Dining Table

    Ashley Furniture

    Define your dining space with reliable function and style. This counter height table sits comfortably at the intersection of modern lodge and casua...

    View full details
  • Cabalynn Coffee Table

    Ashley Furniture

    This coffee table sits comfortably at the intersection of modern lodge and farmhouse aesthetics. Your warm and welcoming disposition is reflected i...

    View full details
  • Cabalynn Chest of Drawers

    Ashley Furniture

    This chest sits comfortably at the intersection of modern lodge and farmhouse aesthetics. Your warm and welcoming disposition is reflected in the c...

    View full details
  • Cabalynn Bedroom Set

    Ashley Furniture

    This bedroom package sits comfortably at the intersection of modern lodge and farmhouse aesthetics. Your warm and welcoming disposition is reflecte...

    View full details
  • Cabalynn Bed with Storage

    Ashley Furniture

    This queen panel bed with storage sits comfortably at the intersection of modern lodge and farmhouse aesthetics. Your warm and welcoming dispositio...

    View full details

Ashley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions

Does Sho-Me Furniture (Springfield, MO) carry Ashley Furniture?

Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.

What is Ashley Furniture known for?

Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.

Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?

Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.

Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?

Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.

Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?

Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.

What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?

Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.

5 Stars
Top Rated
Delivery Available
Payment Options Available